Latest News
Contact

Proposal one

  Sorry, currently we don't have corresponding visa proposal.

Proposal two

Issued by the overseas Chinese consulate.The applicant needs to stay in Hong Kong 5-7 working days; We will contact you after you submit your order.
visa type expiry date duration of
each stay
entry
times
place to submit  
Business visa (M) 半 Half a year 30 day/times Multiple entry HongKong informationselect

  1. Requirements: Two China visas issued outside of China on passport in recent two years is required, and have been China in recent 2 years (For applicants comes from underdeveloped countries, one visa issued from his home country in recent 1 year is must). At the same time, no more than 1 visa issued inChina. No overstay or bad records on passport; The passport should valid for over 14 months; Females under the age of 25 can not apply. If the applicants have beenMiddle Eastcountries, scans of all the visa pages and entry records should be send us for confirmation.

  2. Documents: original passport, one piece of 2-inch photo with white background, application form with signature, entry paster toMacao, name card from oversea’s company

  3. Processing time: 7 working days for normal handle, and 5 working days for urgent handle, extra 250rmb for urgent handle is required. EU members can not apply for urgent handle; For those who is holding old and new passports and no visa in new passport, extra 350rmb is required

  4. Procedures: Submit your documents at 9:00-12:00 on Monday to Friday in HK Hunghom station, new visa can be obtain at 16:00 after 5-7 working days. Balance payment should be made.

  5. Note: Applicants need to entryMacaofirst to get a entry paster toMacao. Then back to HK fromMacaodirectly to submit documents to us.

Declare: 1、“Working day” is subject to the time of consulate issuing visa. Delay would be happen on special occasions such as visa political interference, vacation, consulate personnel adjustment, delay work in consulate, visa paper out of stock, maintenance of printer. The processing time on our website is only freference, not legal commitment. Besides, the processing time not including the mailing time. Any economical losses caused by applicant who make travel arrangement base on our expected date fobtaining new visa, we don’t undertake any responsibilities. 2、Please book flight ticket hotel after you get new visa passport. We don’t take any responsibility fany economic losses. 3、You agree with the declaration as long as you submit your application.
Business visa (M) 一 One year 30 day/times Multiple entry HongKong informationselect

  1. Requirements: Two China visas issued outside of China on passport in recent two years is required, and have been China in recent 2 years (For applicants comes from underdeveloped countries, one visa issued from his home country in recent 1 year is must). At the same time, no more than 1 visa issued inChina. No overstay or bad records on passport; The passport should valid for over 14 months; Females under the age of 25 can not apply. If the applicants have beenMiddle Eastcountries, scans of all the visa pages and entry records should be send us for confirmation.

  2. Documents: original passport, one piece of 2-inch photo with white background, application form with signature, entry paster toMacao, name card from oversea’s company

  3. Processing time: 7 working days for normal handle, and 5 working days for urgent handle, extra 250rmb for urgent handle is required.EU members can not apply for urgent handle; For those who is holding old and new passports and no visa in new passport, extra 350rmb is required

  4. Procedures: Submit your documents at 9:00-12:00 on Monday to Friday in HK Hunghom station, new visa can be obtain at 16:00 after 5-7 working days. Balance payment should be made.

  5. Note: Applicants need to entryMacaofirst to get a entry paster toMacao. Then back to HK fromMacaodirectly to submit documents to us.

Declare: 1、“Working day” is subject to the time of consulate issuing visa. Delay would be happen on special occasions such as visa political interference, vacation, consulate personnel adjustment, delay work in consulate, visa paper out of stock, maintenance of printer. The processing time on our website is only freference, not legal commitment. Besides, the processing time not including the mailing time. Any economical losses caused by applicant who make travel arrangement base on our expected date fobtaining new visa, we don’t undertake any responsibilities. 2、Please book flight ticket hotel after you get new visa passport. We don’t take any responsibility fany economic losses. 3、You agree with the declaration as long as you submit your application.

Proposal three

Issued by the overseas Chinese consulate.The applicant needs to stay in Hong Kong 1-4 working days; We will contact you after you submit your order.
visa type expiry date duration of
each stay
entry
times
place to submit  
Tourist visa (L) 1 Three months 30\14 day/times 1 HongKong informationselect

  1. Documents for applying L-visa: original passport, one piece of 2-inch photo (blue/white background), “HK Landing slip” paster, Application form

  2. Documents for applying F-visa: all the documents for L visa, and your oversea name card or oversea company name and address

  3. Documents for family visitor Q-visa: all the documents for L visa, copy of marriage certificate, copy of both pages of your spouse’s citizenship card, passport front page copy and invitation letter from spouse.

 

  Requirements: current L/F visa issued by Chinese border or in China are not allowed to apply; For Malaysia and Thailand passport holders,China visa issued by outside of China is required for applying new visa.

  For US passport holder: For those who never been China before, you can only apply 3 months visa with double entry on the first time. Only for those who possess over 3 months visa before can apply for 6 months visa.

  For French: passport holder additional document is required: original travel insurance certificate (can be bought in HK HSBC Bank); Business I/L is required for business visa application

  Chinese people: For those who are birth in China(including HK, Macao, Taiwan) but holding foreign passport, more than 30 days visa issued by oversea’s embassy is required, passport should valid over 9 months.

  EU members: it takes about 4 working days to process the visa, applicant can not apply for urgent handle.

  Remark: Applicants from all the countries above need to be HK in person and need stay one night in HK.Please confirm your order at least one working day in advance.

  (Applicants who come from below countries can only apply for 15 days tourist visa with single entry, they are: Russia, India, Indonesia, Morocco.)

Declare: 1、“Working day” is subject to the time of consulate issuing visa. Delay would be happen on special occasions such as visa political interference, vacation, consulate personnel adjustment, delay work in consulate, visa paper out of stock, maintenance of printer. The processing time on our website is only freference, not legal commitment. Besides, the processing time not including the mailing time. Any economical losses caused by applicant who make travel arrangement base on our expected date fobtaining new visa, we don’t undertake any responsibilities. 2、Please book flight ticket hotel after you get new visa passport. We don’t take any responsibility fany economic losses. 3、You agree with the declaration as long as you submit your application.
Tourist visa (L) 2 Three months 30 day/times 2 HongKong informationselect

  1. Documents for applying L-visa: original passport, one piece of 2-inch photo (blue/white background), “HK Landing slip” paster, Application form

  2. Documents for applying F-visa: all the documents for L visa, and your oversea name card or oversea company name and address

  3. Documents for family visitor Q-visa: all the documents for L visa, copy of marriage certificate, copy of both pages of your spouse’s citizenship card, passport front page copy and invitation letter from spouse.


  Requirements: current L/F visa issued by Chinese border or inChinaare not allowed to apply; For Malaysia andThailandpassport holders,Chinavisa issued by?outside ofChinais required for applying new visa.

  ForUSpassport holder: For those who never beenChinabefore, you can only apply 3 months visa with double entry on the first time. Only for those who possess?over 3 months visa before can apply for 6 months visa.

  For French?passport holder additional document is required: original travel insurance certificate (can be bought in HK HSBC Bank); Business I/L is required for business visa application

  Chinese people:?For those who are birth in China(including HK, Macao, Taiwan) but holding foreign passport, more than 30 days visa issued by oversea’s embassy is required, passport should valid over 9 months.

  EU members:?it takes about 4 working days to process the visa, applicant can not apply for urgent handle.

Remark:?Applicants from all the countries above need to be HK in person and need stay one night in HK.Please confirm your order at least one working day in advance.
Declare: 1、“Working day” is subject to the time of consulate issuing visa. Delay would be happen on special occasions such as visa political interference, vacation, consulate personnel adjustment, delay work in consulate, visa paper out of stock, maintenance of printer. The processing time on our website is only freference, not legal commitment. Besides, the processing time not including the mailing time. Any economical losses caused by applicant who make travel arrangement base on our expected date fobtaining new visa, we don’t undertake any responsibilities. 2、Please book flight ticket hotel after you get new visa passport. We don’t take any responsibility fany economic losses. 3、You agree with the declaration as long as you submit your application.
Family Reunion Visa (Q2) 1 Half a year 90 day/times 1 HongKong informationselect

  1. Documents for applying L-visa: original passport, one piece of 2-inch photo (blue/white background), “HK Landing slip” paster, Application form

  2. Documents for applying F-visa: all the documents for L visa, and your oversea name card or oversea company name and address

  3. Documents for family visitor Q-visa: all the documents for L visa, copy of marriage certificate, copy of both pages of your spouse’s citizenship card, passport front page copy and invitation letter from spouse.

 

  Requirements: current L/F visa issued by Chinese border or inChinaare not allowed to apply; For Malaysia andThailandpassport holders,Chinavisa issued by?outside ofChinais required for applying new visa.

  ForUSpassport holder: For those who never beenChinabefore, you can only apply 3 months visa with double entry on the first time. Only for those who possess?over 3 months visa before can apply for 6 months visa.

  For French: passport holder additional document is required: original travel insurance certificate (can be bought in HK HSBC Bank); Business I/L is required for business visa application

  Chinese people: For those who are birth in China(including HK, Macao, Taiwan) but holding foreign passport, more than 30 days visa issued by oversea’s embassy is required, passport should valid over 9 months.

  EU members: it takes about 4 working days to process the visa, applicant can not apply for urgent handle.

  Remark: Applicants from all the countries above need to be HK in person and need stay one night in HK.Please confirm your order at least one working day in advance.

Declare: 1、“Working day” is subject to the time of consulate issuing visa. Delay would be happen on special occasions such as visa political interference, vacation, consulate personnel adjustment, delay work in consulate, visa paper out of stock, maintenance of printer. The processing time on our website is only freference, not legal commitment. Besides, the processing time not including the mailing time. Any economical losses caused by applicant who make travel arrangement base on our expected date fobtaining new visa, we don’t undertake any responsibilities. 2、Please book flight ticket hotel after you get new visa passport. We don’t take any responsibility fany economic losses. 3、You agree with the declaration as long as you submit your application.
Family Reunion Visa (Q2) 2 Half a year 90 day/times 2 HongKong informationselect

  1. Documents for applying L-visa: original passport, one piece of 2-inch photo (blue/white background), “HK Landing slip” paster, Application form

  2. Documents for applying F-visa: all the documents for L visa, and your oversea name card or oversea company name and address

  3. Documents for family visitor Q-visa: all the documents for L visa, copy of marriage certificate, copy of both pages of your spouse’s citizenship card, passport front page copy and invitation letter from spouse.

 

  Requirements: current L/F visa issued by Chinese border or inChinaare not allowed to apply; For Malaysia andThailandpassport holders,Chinavisa issued by?outside ofChinais required for applying new visa.

  ForUSpassport holder: For those who never beenChinabefore, you can only apply 3 months visa with double entry on the first time. Only for those who possess?over 3 months visa before can apply for 6 months visa.

  For French: passport holder additional document is required: original travel insurance certificate (can be bought in HK HSBC Bank); Business I/L is required for business visa application

  Chinese people: For those who are birth in China(including HK, Macao, Taiwan) but holding foreign passport, more than 30 days visa issued by oversea’s embassy is required, passport should valid over 9 months.

  EU members: it takes about 4 working days to process the visa, applicant can not apply for urgent handle.

  Remark: Applicants from all the countries above need to be HK in person and need stay one night in HK.Please confirm your order at least one working day in advance.

Declare: 1、“Working day” is subject to the time of consulate issuing visa. Delay would be happen on special occasions such as visa political interference, vacation, consulate personnel adjustment, delay work in consulate, visa paper out of stock, maintenance of printer. The processing time on our website is only freference, not legal commitment. Besides, the processing time not including the mailing time. Any economical losses caused by applicant who make travel arrangement base on our expected date fobtaining new visa, we don’t undertake any responsibilities. 2、Please book flight ticket hotel after you get new visa passport. We don’t take any responsibility fany economic losses. 3、You agree with the declaration as long as you submit your application.

Proposal four

Issued by the overseas Chinese consulate.We will contact you after you submit your order;Please apply new visa one month before your visa expire.
visa type expiry date duration of
each stay
entry
times
place to submit  
Business visa (M) One year 60 day/times Multiple entry Shenzhen\Hongkong informationselect

  Requirement: passport should valid over 14 months, no bad records, have beenChinabefore

  Documents: original passport, one piece of 2-inch photo with white background, “HK Landing slip” paster, Application form, name card from oversea’s company

  Processing time: 8-10 working days (except theIndonesiapublish holiday), wait visa in HK

  Remark: Israeli, Moroccans, South African, Columbian,India, female Russian under the age of 26 can not apply.


  For those whose current visa have over 18 working days validity, applicants can submit documents in China and wait in China.

  For those whose current visa validity is not enough, applicants can apply for group visa first (proposal 5), submit documents when back to China with the group visa, new 1 year visa will be ready in 12-15 working days. When the group visa is about expire, applicant need to exit and back with the new visa.

  Please note that the 1 year visa is not stick on your passport, applicants need to stick it on your passport correct by yourself when you entry HK, so that you can backChinawith new visa.


  For those who are waiting visa in Macao: Applicants could mail documents to us after they arrive Macao, new visa will be send back to Macao after 10-12 working days.

  Applicants who come from Israel, Jamaica, Indonesia, Russia, South Africa must go to Hong Kong to apply for visa, the Russian women under the age of 25 can only try to do.

Declare: 1、“Working day” is subject to the time of consulate issuing visa. Delay would be happen on special occasions such as visa political interference, vacation, consulate personnel adjustment, delay work in consulate, visa paper out of stock, maintenance of printer. The processing time on our website is only freference, not legal commitment. Besides, the processing time not including the mailing time. Any economical losses caused by applicant who make travel arrangement base on our expected date fobtaining new visa, we don’t undertake any responsibilities. 2、Please book flight ticket hotel after you get new visa passport. We don’t take any responsibility fany economic losses. 3、You agree with the declaration as long as you submit your application.

Proposal five

  Sorry, currently we don't have corresponding visa proposal.

Copyright © 2009-2014 visaofchina.net. all rights reserved.
Tel: +86-0755-8882-5921 Fax:+86-0755-2641-1929
Email:info@visaofchina.net Skype: chinesevisas Wechat: chinesevisas