Work Visa

新办工作签证介绍 New work visa application in ShenZhen
工作条件
Condition
外国人在深圳合法就业须领取《外国人就业许可证书》《外国人就业证》及《中华人民共和国外国人居留许可》
Expats who could work legally in Shenzhen must obtain: employment license, work permit and residence permit.
申请条件
Requirements for application
年满18周岁,身体健康,具有从事其工作所必须的专业技能和相应的工作经历,大学以上学历,无犯罪记录,在深圳有确定的聘用单位,持有有效护照,拟从事的岗位应是有特殊需要、国内暂缺适当人选、且不违反国家有关规定的岗位。
Aged over 18 years old; healthy; have relevant skills or experiences for the job; college above education background, no crime record; officially employed in Shenzhen; have a valid passport; the position that will be taken should be necessary, can not be replaced by Chinese applicants at the time being, and not against regulation.
资料
Documents
1、客人提供资料:履历证明、学历证、护照、劳动合同、公司全套资料(营业执照、组织机构代码、税务登记证、公章)、体检表、相片(4张2寸蓝底)及数码回执、境外人员临时住宿登记表;其他资料我司提供;
2、办理过程获得文件:就业许可证书、Z签证邀请函、Z签证、就业证、居留许可
1、Documents to submit: CV, diploma certificate, passport, labor contract, a full set of documents from the employer company (business license, organization code, tax registration certificate, official seal), medical examination form, photo (4 pieces of 2-inch photo with blue background, and photo digital receipt); temporary accommodation registration form.
2、Documents will be obtained during the process: employment license, Z visa invitation letter, Z visa, work permit, residence permit.
流程
Procedures
1、《外国人就业许可证书》(Employment license) 4-7个工作日(4-7 working days)
2、《Z签证邀请函》(Z visa invitation letter) 7-10个工作日(7-10 working days)
3、 就业者回国申请Z签证(Applicants need to applying Z visa in your home country) 时间取决于自已(Depend on yourself)
4、《外国人就业证》(Work permit) 1-2个工作日(1-2 working days)
5、《外国人居留许可》(Residence permit) 15-20个工作日(15-20 working days)
Z签证邀请函指定到香港(特殊处理):获得Z签邀请函后,申请者到香港特派员公署申请Z签证;
Z visa Invitation letter issued to HK (For special handle): After get Z visa I/L, applicant need to go to HK to apply for Z visa.


延期 \ 迁移工作签证(Work visa extention or move)
要求
Requirement
1、工作单位继续聘用该外国人;或新公司聘用该外国人;(continue to work in the same company or employed by a new company)
2、就业延期申请:应在其就业证期满前一个月提出就业延期申请。(Please submit application one month before your current work visa expire.)
资料
Documents
护照、新的劳动合同、公司全套资料(营业执照、组织机构代码、公章)、相片及数码回执;其他资料我司提供
Passport, labor contract, a full set of documents from the employer company (business license, organization code, tax registration certificate, official seal), photo (4 pieces of 2-inch photo with blue background, and photo digital receipt); temporary accommodation registration form
流程
Procedures
1、《外国人就业证》Worker permit: 1-2个工作日(1-2 working days)
2、《外国人居留许可》Residence  15-20个工作日(15-20 working days)
Copyright © 2009-2014 visaofchina.net. all rights reserved.
Tel: +86-0755-8882-5921 Fax:+86-0755-2641-1929
Email:info@visaofchina.net Skype: chinesevisas Wechat: chinesevisas